1601 MARKET ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1601 MARKET ST
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0114/ 000/
Control#
00051044
Owner
WAGNER, JENNIFER C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$88,400
PID
51044
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$70,000$18,400$88,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWAGNER, JENNIFER C
Co-Owner
Address
1601 MARKET ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$64,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2204-2561
Sale Date05/25/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WAGNER, CRAIG S; WAGNER, JENNIFER C$64,000 2204-256105/25/2006
JONES, GAIL A; JONES, RAYMOND M$44,000 0872-000504/24/2000
SHUEY GILBERT L & CATHERINE M$0 1098-013305/14/1968
OBENHAUS, C$0 0712-056608/16/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,430
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 910 910
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 520 520
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 910 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 300 0
SLBR-SLAB 345 0
   2,985 1,430

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3803 - Ashland - Top
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage75
Depth72

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,070$5,400$19,470
2024$14,070$5,400$19,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps