1709 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1709 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0119/ 000/
Control#
00051049
Owner
THOMPSON, TAYLOR REID
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$91,800
PID
51049
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$80,000$11,800$91,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON, TAYLOR REID
Co-Owner
Address
1709 MARKET ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$61,800
Certificate
Book & Page 2799-0934
Sale Date11/04/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
THOMPSON, TAYLOR REID$61,800 2799-093411/04/2022
RINKER, VIKTORIA L$7,000 2558-104303/16/2016
SMITH, EDWARD J$1 2509-051007/29/2014
KELLY, JOAN; KELLY, JOSEPH B$0 1417-068410/15/1988
BURMEISTER, L & L$0 0631-005508/20/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,204
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate38b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 602 602
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 602 602
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 84 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 202 0
SLBR-SLAB 70 0
   2,280 1,204

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3803 - Ashland - Top
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood456.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,485$3,125$12,610
2024$9,485$3,125$12,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps