1721 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1721 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0121/ 000/
Control#
00051050
Owner
URBAN, VINNIE IRENE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$136,700
PID
51050
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$114,700$22,000$136,700

Owner of Record
OwnerURBAN, VINNIE IRENE
Co-Owner
Address
1721 MARKET ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$929
Certificate
Book & Page 2548-1762
Sale Date11/05/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
URBAN, VINNIE IRENE$929 2548-176211/05/2015
BOLINSKY, DAWN$90,000 2117-169408/25/2004
STRUNK, M ALICE$0 1334-068509/13/1983
STRUNK, H H & F E$0 1059-079204/23/1969
STRUNK, H H & F E$0 1059-039704/10/1969
STRUNK, H H & F E$0 1094-039901/15/1968
STRUNK, H H & F E$0 1081-100112/08/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,450 2,450
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,450 1,450
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,450 0
DCKR-DECK 770 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 1,192 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 1,594 0
   9,906 3,900

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3803 - Ashland - Top
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage75
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl648.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,345$9,375$43,720
2024$34,345$9,375$43,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps