1729 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1729 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0126/ 000/
Control#
00051052
Owner
BRINTON, STEPHEN R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$107,900
PID
51052
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$96,100$11,800$107,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBRINTON, STEPHEN R
Co-Owner
Address401 S WHITE OAK ST
ANNVILLE, PA 17003
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2926-0949
Sale Date10/08/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRINTON, STEPHEN R$50,000 2926-094910/08/2025
FLINT, ELIZABETH A; FLINT, JOHN D$10,700 2599-129206/16/2017
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON; CWALT INC$2,027 2567-024506/15/2016
FETTEROLF, CHARLES$1 2451-042609/15/2012
FETTEROLF, PATSY R$43,000 2120-182710/15/2004
PRICE, JAMES E; PRICE, JANICE ANNE$1 1525-003210/12/1993
PRICE, J A$0 1412-043708/04/1988
PRICE, J A$0 1412-043207/21/1988
KELLY, J B & J C$0 1396-068809/02/1987
KELLY, M E & YOUIS, M A$0 1287-067703/21/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,706
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,350 1,350
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,006 1,006
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 700 350
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,278 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 215 0
   4,549 2,706

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3803 - Ashland - Top
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,960$3,125$24,085
2024$20,960$3,125$24,085

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps