1839 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1839 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0141/ 000/
Control#
00051066
Owner
NEARY, SUSAN
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$46,200
PID
51066
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$37,100$9,100$46,200

Owner of Record
OwnerNEARY, SUSAN
Co-Owner
Address
1839 MARKET ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1225-0249
Sale Date06/11/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HESS, BEVERLY L; HESS, EARL W; NEARY, SUSAN$0 1225-024906/11/1976
STAUDENMEIER, P J$0 0778-036910/02/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 648
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class1975
GradeE
Govern BaseRate38B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 648 648
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 198 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 198 0
SLBR-SLAB 368 0
   1,412 648

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3803 - Ashland - Top
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage25
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool500.00 SF1