1806 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1806 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0155/ 000/
Control#
00051086
Owner
DUNLEAVY, SEAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$77,300
PID
51086
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$68,400$8,900$77,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNLEAVY, SEAN
Co-Owner
Address
1806 MARKET ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2510-2200
Sale Date08/21/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DUNLEAVY, SEAN$40,000 2510-220008/21/2014
WEIRICK, BEN E; WEIRICK, JO ANN$40,000 2380-065707/30/2010
SPENCER, KENNETH A; SPENCER, KENNETH A; SPENCER, R H; SPENCER, RUTH H$0 1355-036402/07/1985
CHAPMAN, J P & D A$0 0787-004203/22/1950
SPENCER, KENNETH A; SPENCER, KENNETH A; SPENCER, RUTH H$0 1355-036801/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,570
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)182
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 785 785
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 785 785
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 785 0
DCKR-DECK 180 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 108 0
   2,643 1,570

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3803 - Ashland - Top
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage25
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,085$2,500$18,585
2024$16,085$2,500$18,585

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps