173 STEIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
173 STEIN ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 28/ 0004/ 001/
Control#
00005110
Owner
SCHEUREN, SUSAN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$118,100
PID
5110
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$65,400$52,700$118,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHEUREN, SUSAN J
Co-Owner
Address
171 STEIN RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2452-2844
Sale Date07/27/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHEUREN, SUSAN J; SCHEUREN, THOMAS E$1 2452-284407/27/2011
MAURER, CLAYTON J; MAURER, JEAN M$0 1180-021209/21/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,408
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate04D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 704 704
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 704 704
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 704 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 272 0
   2,384 1,408

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0404 - Butler - Lave
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)CNConcrete720.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,680$7,500$23,180
2024$15,680$7,500$23,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps