1412 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1412 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0187/ 000/
Control#
00051117
Owner
HOFFMAN, DONALD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$73,200
PID
51117
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$68,300$4,900$73,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHOFFMAN, DONALD
Co-Owner
Address
1412 MARKET ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$18,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2819-0038
Sale Date05/22/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOFFMAN, DONALD$18,000 2819-003805/22/2023
TILEY, ROBERT G$19,000 0680-035007/27/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,439
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 880 880
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 559 559
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 559 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 260 0
   2,258 1,439

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage13
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)CNConcrete264.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,445$2,250$12,695
2024$10,445$2,250$12,695

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps