1314 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1314 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0200/ 000/
Control#
00051132
Owner
KLOOS, LORI LYNN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$55,000
PID
51132
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$50,000$5,000$55,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKLOOS, LORI LYNN
Co-Owner
Address
1314 MARKET ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$50,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2812-1926
Sale Date03/29/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLOOS, LORI LYNN$50,500 2812-192603/29/2023
LAWSON, RANDY R$1,000 2732-165605/21/2021
HENNESSY, WILLIAM D$1 1213-034206/16/2001
HENNESSY WILLIAM D & BEVERLY A$6,000 1484-044107/22/1992
THE CITIZEN NATL BK OF ASHLAND$841 1483-092407/10/1992
POLK D G & N S$0 1389-087604/10/1987
KARAS E & S$0 1282-040211/09/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 884
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 481 481
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 403 403
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 403 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 78 0
SLBR-SLAB 39 0
   1,404 884

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage13
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,190$2,250$8,440
2024$6,190$2,250$8,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps