1306 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1306 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0203/ 000/
Control#
00051136
Owner
AMES, SHERON CURTIS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$59,100
PID
51136
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$54,100$5,000$59,100

Owner of Record
OwnerAMES, SHERON CURTIS
Co-Owner
Address1692 ANGELA DR
BETHLEHEM, PA 18017
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2881-1976
Sale Date10/31/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AMES, SHERON CURTIS$55,000 2881-197610/31/2024
ALL ABOUT HOMES LLC; ASHLAND HISTORIC LAND TRUST$3,300 2765-098502/10/2015
HONEY, JUSTIN$605 2516-114110/08/2014
EARL, KEITH; ECHEVARRIA, SHANTEL$4,950 2356-168610/21/2009
KELLER, RACHAEL$1,257 2328-176801/29/2009
WEIKEL, DENNIS J$1 0378-018607/25/1998
WEIKEL, DANIEL & JOANN$0 1140-040607/14/1971
WALTERS, M H & D J$0 0726-021401/12/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 975
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)390
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 390 390
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 390 390
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 390 195
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 390 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 65 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 39 0
   1,664 975

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage13
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,580$2,250$9,830
2024$7,580$2,250$9,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps