0 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0213/ 000/
Control#
00051144
Owner
CROSSFIRE YOUTH MINISTRIES
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$77,900
PID
51144
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$69,600$8,300$77,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCROSSFIRE YOUTH MINISTRIES
Co-Owner
Address
514 WABASH RD
EPHRATA, PA 17522
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2287-0090
Sale Date11/18/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CROSSFIRE YOUTH MINISTRIES$1 2287-009011/18/2007
BETHANY EVANGELICAL CONG CH$1 0953-006508/07/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,268
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,134 1,134
RLGReligious Institution/Church 1,134 1,134
   2,268 2,268
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 522
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RLGReligious Institution/Church 522 522
   522 522

Parcel Information
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,080$2,350$9,430
2024$7,080$2,350$9,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps