15 N ELEVENTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
15 N ELEVENTH STREET
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0220/ 000/
Control#
00051152
Owner
LIPPINCOTT, DIANE E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$125,500
PID
51152
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$120,300$5,200$125,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLIPPINCOTT, DIANE E
Co-OwnerREVOCABLE TRUST
Address7300 DEARWASTER DR APT 241
CINCINNATI, OH 45236
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0898-0351
Sale Date03/24/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LIPPINCOTT, DIANE; LIPPINCOTT, DIANE E$1 0898-035103/24/2000
LIPPENCOTT DIANE E; LIPPINCOTT, DIANE; LIPPINCOTT, DIANE E$1 0898-034803/24/2000
WALDNER M E & LIPPINCOTT D E$1 1573-010609/27/1994
WALDNER, F E & M$0 0769-002610/30/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,820
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 910 910
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 910 910
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,078 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 168 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 171 0
   3,237 1,820

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage32
Depth44

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,240$2,250$19,490
2024$17,240$2,250$19,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps