0 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0221/ 000/
Control#
00051153
Owner
LIPPINCOTT, DIANE
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$22,800
PID
51153
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$9,400$13,400$22,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLIPPINCOTT, DIANE
Co-Owner
Address7300 DEARWESTER DR APT 241

CINCINNATI, OH 45236
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0898-0351
Sale Date03/24/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LIPPINCOTT, DIANE; LIPPINCOTT, DIANE E$1 0898-035103/24/2000
LIPPINCOTT DIANE E; LIPPINCOTT, DIANE; LIPPINCOTT, DIANE E$1 0898-034803/24/2000
WALDNER M E & LIPPINCOTT D E$1 1573-010609/27/1994
WALDNER, F E & M E$0 1302-001603/16/1981
WALDNER, P A$0 0608-008610/29/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage43
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood1250.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$625$2,150$2,775
2024$625$2,150$2,775

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps