1018 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1018 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0226/ 000/
Control#
00051157
Owner
SALDANA CUEVAS, JOSE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$116,600
PID
51157
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$102,100$14,500$116,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSALDANA CUEVAS, JOSE M
Co-Owner
Address
722 N CHURCH ST
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$23,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2803-1754
Sale Date12/14/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SALDANA CUEVAS, JOSE M$23,000 2803-175412/14/2022
CAMPBELL, JASON$13,000 2686-292803/20/2020
SABOLCHICK, BEVERLY D$1 2365-235003/16/2010
SABOLCHICK, BEVERLY D; SABOLCHICK, LAWRENCE$0 1123-040405/20/1970
SABOLCHUCK, L S$0 1079-024509/01/1966
GABLE, J & H$0 0317-033410/08/1921

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 3,608
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)180
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,248 2,248
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,360 1,360
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,056 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 408 0
   5,072 3,608

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,295$3,750$24,045
2024$20,295$3,750$24,045

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps