0 CHESTNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0228/ 001/
Control#
00051160
Owner
WHITE HOUSE INVESTMENTS LLC,
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$8,300
PID
51160
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$4,500$3,800$8,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE HOUSE INVESTMENTS LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
1022 CENTRE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1,760
Certificate
Book & Page 2907-0001
Sale Date05/25/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WHITE HOUSE INVESTMENTS LLC,$1,760 2907-000105/25/2025
GEARY, STEPHEN J$1 2366-125403/23/2010
DOLAN, JAMES$1 0954-008708/02/2000
BOLICH LOUIS C$0 1034-068804/18/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage25
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90$1,250$1,340
2024$90$1,250$1,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps