1031 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1031 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0239/ 000/
Control#
00051172
Owner
JAMES E MILLER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$61,600
PID
51172
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$49,700$11,900$61,600

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMES E MILLER
Co-Owner
Address
114 GIPSEY LN
MILTON, DE 19968
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2851-0987
Sale Date02/29/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JAMES E MILLER$1 2851-098702/29/2024
MADDEN, MARIE F; MILLER, JAMES E$1 2617-222301/24/2018
MADDEN, MARIE F$1 2120-085710/06/2004
MILLER, ANN MARIE$1 1464-068506/13/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 3,368
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate38b - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,880 1,880
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,488 1,488
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 725 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 212 0
   4,305 3,368

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood425.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,175$3,125$22,300
2024$19,175$3,125$22,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps