133 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
133 MAIN ST
Tax Map
04/ 28/ 0009/ 001/
Control#
00005118
Owner
SOLSTICE, ALIXEVETTE C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$89,100
PID
5118
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$59,500$29,600$89,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSOLSTICE, ALIXEVETTE C
Co-Owner
Address
133 MAIN ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$72,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2737-2520
Sale Date06/14/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SOLSTICE, ALIXEVETTE C$72,500 2737-252006/14/2021
HENRY, WILLIAM D$22,500 2617-144101/12/2018
CONNIFF, LORI A; MAURER, TRACEY L$1 1321-013610/01/2001
MAURER LAWRENCE D & LOIS A$1 1602-033604/28/1995
MAURER RONALD F & LAWRENCE D$0 1048-085807/05/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms10
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate04D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 900 900
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 900 900
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 900 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 325 0
   3,025 1,800

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0404 - Butler - Lave
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage33
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,500$3,000$17,500
2024$14,500$3,000$17,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps