1201 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1201 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0249/ 000/
Control#
00051185
Owner
HORNING, JAMES L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$110,800
PID
51185
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$98,700$12,100$110,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHORNING, JAMES L
Co-Owner
Address
1201 CENTRE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$2,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2659-1078
Sale Date05/23/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HORNING, JAMES L$2,000 2659-107805/23/2019
SABOLCHICK, BEVERLY D$1 2057-259608/11/2003
NATIONAL AUTO PARTS INC$40,000 2022-191512/31/2002
DEMKO GEORGE R & SHARON L$25,000 1540-006901/25/1994
QUAKER CITY MOTOR PARTS CO$0 1353-079112/17/1984
BANN E C & NIEL G P$0 1271-029803/26/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,250
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Block
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate14c - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 900 900
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 900 900
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 900 450
DCKR-DECK 192 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
   3,084 2,250

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,715$4,690$11,405
2024$6,715$4,690$11,405

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps