1221 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1221 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0255/ 000/
Control#
00051191
Owner
LAFOILLE, JANET
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$171,100
PID
51191
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$159,700$11,400$171,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLAFOILLE, JANET
Co-Owner
Address
449 ROUTE 61 S
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2530-0684
Sale Date04/24/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAFOILLE, JANET$60,000 2530-068404/24/2015
LERCH, DAWN K; LERCH, DEBRA R; LERCH, ROBERT P$1 2400-143003/24/2011
LERCH, DAWN K; LERCH, ROBERT P$68,000 2065-149709/29/2003
LERCH JR ROBERT P$68,000 1286-031908/29/2001
LERCH ROBERT P & DAWN K$0 0928-057410/18/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1882
Living Area: 2,460
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms12
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate38b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,386 1,386
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,074 1,074
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,074 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 121 0
   3,655 2,460
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 676
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 676 676
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 676 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 16 0
   1,368 676

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,970$3,125$23,095
2024$19,970$3,125$23,095

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps