1233 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1233 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0259/ 000/
Control#
00051195
Owner
CRUZ, HILARIO
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$167,800
PID
51195
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$154,400$13,400$167,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCRUZ, HILARIO
Co-Owner
Address
9 CEDAR PL Apt 3
YONKERS, NY 10705
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2878-2757
Sale Date10/11/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CRUZ, HILARIO$40,000 2878-275710/11/2024
SCHOFFLER, TROY L$8,500 2348-084908/07/2009
MILLICH, TRACI M; SCHOFFLER, TROY L$28,000 2132-219312/31/2004
EVELY, CARL; NEUMEISTER, BETTY; NEUMEISTER, SCOTT$1 1443-033301/21/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?Yes
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT03Apartment(3) 2,475 2,475
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 825 825
   3,300 3,300
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?Yes
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,120 1,120
   1,120 1,120
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 264
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?Yes
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Shed
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 264 264
   264 264

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,645$4,690$23,335
2024$18,645$4,690$23,335

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps