1239 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1239 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0260/ 000/
Control#
00051196
Owner
KRAYNAK, RAYMOND
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$141,100
PID
51196
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$129,000$12,100$141,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAYNAK, RAYMOND
Co-OwnerPO BOX 305
AddressMOUNT CARMEL, PA 17851-0305
MOUNT CARMEL, PA 178510305
Sale Price$82,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1494-0790
Sale Date03/05/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRAYNAK, MARYANN; KRAYNAK, RAYMOND$82,000 1494-079003/05/1993
REICHWEIN, C & R$0 0608-021212/20/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,388
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate01a - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,734 2,734
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,654 1,654
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 962 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 140 0
SLBR-SLAB 95 0
   5,585 4,388

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,940$4,690$40,630
2024$35,940$4,690$40,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps