0 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
0 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0268/ 000/
Control#
00051206
Owner
FRITZ, RICHARD W
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$284,800
PID
51206
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$271,400$13,400$284,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFRITZ, RICHARD W
Co-Owner
Address
1323 CENTRE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0168-0233
Sale Date10/02/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRITZ, JUDITH A; FRITZ, RICHARD W$1 0168-023310/02/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?Yes
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,600 1,600
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 800 800
FNLFuneral Home 800 800
   3,200 3,200
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 672
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
FNLFuneral Home 672 672
   672 672
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,280
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 640 640
FNLFuneral Home 640 640
   1,280 1,280
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 400
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 400 400
   400 400
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,170
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,170 1,170
   1,170 1,170
Building 1 : Section 6
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 18
Building Attributes : Section 6 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?Yes
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 18 18
OPR-OPEN PORCH 18 0
   36 18

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,595$4,690$47,285
2024$42,595$4,690$47,285

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps