1325 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1325 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0269/ 000/
Control#
00051207
Owner
FRITZ, RICHARD W
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$99,400
PID
51207
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$93,700$5,700$99,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFRITZ, RICHARD W
Co-Owner
Address
1323 CENTRE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0495-0138
Sale Date12/14/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRITZ, JUDITH A; FRITZ, RICHARD W$1 0495-013812/14/1998
FRITZ, RICHARD W$14,000 1541-000102/01/1994
FARRETT, H M & M G$0 1042-034911/29/1962
DALEY, J G & M$0 0612-024807/22/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,644
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri OFC, Sec STG
Stories:2.50 times LLA
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 448 448
OFCOffice 448 448
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 448 448
STG-HStorage (Multi-Use, Shed)(H) 300 300
   1,644 1,644
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 12
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri OFC, Sec STG
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 12 12
   12 12
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 360
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri OFC, Sec STG
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 180 180
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 180 180
   360 360
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 100
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri OFC, Sec STG
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 100 100
   100 100

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl264.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,920$2,440$7,360
2024$4,920$2,440$7,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps