1337 -1339 CENTRE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1337 -1339 CENTRE STREET
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0272/ 000/
Control#
00051211
Owner
FREED, ROBERT C
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$131,500
PID
51211
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$119,700$11,800$131,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFREED, ROBERT C
Co-Owner
Address
1339 CENTER ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1308-0113
Sale Date08/25/1981

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FREED, ROBERT C$0 1308-011308/25/1981
EAKIN, L B & M F$0 1243-032207/11/1977
PICARELLA JR, E$0 1150-032901/18/1972
MICEK, F C$0 1088-063908/07/1967
HOGAN, C M & KLEMAN, G$0 0910-049610/20/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 3,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms12
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,325 2,325
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,375 1,375
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 950 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 625 0
   5,275 3,700

Parcel Information
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock299.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood25.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,245$3,125$28,370
2024$25,245$3,125$28,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps