1417 -1419 CENTRE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1417 -1419 CENTRE STREET
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0276/ 000/
Control#
00051218
Owner
MARRANZINI, RALPH ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$110,400
PID
51218
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$98,500$11,900$110,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMARRANZINI, RALPH ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
52 HILLSIDE AVE
SOUDERTON, PA 18964
Sale Price$52,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2701-0620
Sale Date08/28/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARRANZINI, RALPH ROBERT$52,000 2701-062008/28/2020
MATTAU, KATHLEEN A; MATTU, PHILLIP L$1 0849-030003/27/2000
MATTU PHILIP L$35,000 1584-005212/08/1994
RICHARDS, E G & WOODWARD, M$0 1372-099803/27/1986
RICHARDS, E G & WOODWARD, M$0 1367-034911/01/1985
MILLER, L & S$0 0618-016505/11/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,364
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,182 1,182
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,182 1,182
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,182 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 208 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 150 0
   3,904 2,364

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,870$3,125$19,995
2024$16,870$3,125$19,995

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps