1539 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1539 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0298/ 000/
Control#
00051241
Owner
FOSAM, EMMANUEL
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$116,700
PID
51241
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$101,600$15,100$116,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFOSAM, EMMANUEL
Co-Owner
Address
3034 E WALKER RD
BATH, PA 18014
Sale Price$60,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2824-0696
Sale Date07/05/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FOSAM, EMMANUEL$60,500 2824-069607/05/2023
SMOTHERS, DAMION$63,000 2720-045101/27/2021
RICHARDSON, HOWARD C; VOLPE, LINDA M$30,000 2200-071203/29/2006
LARGE, ALMA M; LARGE, WILLIAM R$0 1314-083710/15/1979
TRARHEN, E R & C S$0 1033-095303/21/1962
TRATHEN, C$0 0413-024403/03/1917

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,904
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Econ Dep Adj75
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,977 1,977
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,927 1,927
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,927 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 126 0
   5,957 3,904

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood3803 - Ashland - Top
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage30
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,575$3,750$19,325
2024$15,575$3,750$19,325

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps