1721 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1721 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0315/ 000/
Control#
00051259
Owner
GEHRINGER REALTY INC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$25,300
PID
51259
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$19,400$5,900$25,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGEHRINGER REALTY INC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 367

WHITEHALL, PA 18052
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2803-2242
Sale Date12/27/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GEHRINGER REALTY INC$1 2803-224212/27/2022
LESABRE HOLDINGS,LLC$11,000 2766-083101/18/2022
WASKOW, KURT J$0 1289-076705/09/1980
ASHLAND S F F L ASSOC$0 0937-020103/30/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 996
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 498 498
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 498 498
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 540 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 92 0
   1,628 996

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3803 - Ashland - Top
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,520$2,250$9,770
2024$7,520$2,250$9,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps