1829 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1829 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0332/ 000/
Control#
00051278
Owner
CATALDO, JOSEPH T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$88,500
PID
51278
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$76,600$11,900$88,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCATALDO, JOSEPH T
Co-Owner
Address
1829 CENTER ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1159-0256
Sale Date08/15/1972

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CATALDO, JOSEPH T; CATALDO, SHARON L$0 1159-025608/15/1972
FARROW, W E & W M$0 0642-007311/16/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,019
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,096 1,096
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 910 910
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 40 13
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,010 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 201 0
SLBR-SLAB 105 0
   3,362 2,019

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3803 - Ashland - Top
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl616.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,115$3,125$23,240
2024$20,115$3,125$23,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps