1528 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1528 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0345/ 000/
Control#
00051290
Owner
MCCANN, SCOTT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$47,800
PID
51290
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$41,900$5,900$47,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCANN, SCOTT
Co-Owner
Address
1528 CENTRE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$29,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2326-1488
Sale Date12/09/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCCANN, BARBARA; MCCANN, SCOTT$29,000 2326-148812/09/2008
TRIBECA LENDING CORPORATION$1 2322-077010/10/2008
FRANKLIN CREDIT MNGMNT CORP$1,173 2316-027908/22/2008
ZIMMERMAN, DIANE M; ZIMMERMAN, ROBERT J$0 1428-017605/25/1989
ZIMMERMAN, R J$0 1225-006306/15/1976
ZIMMERMAN, W E$0 0921-046606/13/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,334
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 692 692
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 642 642
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 642 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 115 0
   2,091 1,334

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3803 - Ashland - Top
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood312.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,955$2,250$12,205
2024$9,955$2,250$12,205

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps