1524 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1524 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0347/ 000/
Control#
00051292
Owner
IOBST, DAVID H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$36,000
PID
51292
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$30,100$5,900$36,000

Owner of Record
OwnerIOBST, DAVID H
Co-Owner
Address
555 HEXENKOPF RD
HELLERTOWN, PA 18055
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2733-2735
Sale Date05/28/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
IOBST, DAVID H; IOBST, MARLEEN G$15,000 2733-273505/28/2021
TO INVESTMENTS LLC$21,500 2618-266602/02/2018
DJH PROPERTIES LLC$1 2595-024505/01/2017
COPE, RAYMOND J$3,000 2580-237211/23/2016
APARTMENTS & ACQUISITIONS L P$5,200 2412-118408/25/2011
LUSCAN, LORETTA M; LUSCAN, THOMAS J$9,000 1478-029103/13/1992
YOUNG, H V & E M$0 0759-038402/11/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,404
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 702 702
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 702 702
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 702 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 65 0
   2,171 1,404

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3803 - Ashland - Top
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,100$2,250$12,350
2024$10,100$2,250$12,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps