1428 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1428 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0361/ 000/
Control#
00051306
Owner
SMAROWSKY, ERIC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$63,900
PID
51306
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$58,000$5,900$63,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSMAROWSKY, ERIC
Co-Owner
Address
1428 CENTRE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2540-0842
Sale Date07/06/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMAROWSKY, ERIC; SMAROWSKY, SHERI$15,000 2540-084207/06/2015
DINENNA, MARIO A$14,500 2343-241407/07/2009
KECHULA, CHARLENE; KECHULA, GEORGE$14,500 2200-016904/18/2006
NEARY, MARY B$17,500 2048-069206/19/2003
JEFFREY D H & J$0 1271-039603/26/1979
JEFFERY, D H$0 0897-039003/28/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,610
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 758 758
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 618 618
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 468 234
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 618 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 138 0
   2,600 1,610

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,055$2,250$12,305
2024$10,055$2,250$12,305

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps