1312 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1312 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0381/ 000/
Control#
00051327
Owner
CENTRE ST TRUST
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$173,400
PID
51327
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$160,000$13,400$173,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCENTRE ST TRUST
Co-Owner
Address
1314 CENTER ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$218,287
Certificate
Book & Page 2839-0383
Sale Date10/27/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CENTRE ST TRUST; JAMES, DEBORAH A; PERIARD, MELVIN W$218,287 2839-038310/27/2023
BURGOON HOLDINGS, LLC$44,000 2733-218506/03/2021
MARTINES, LOIS; MARTINES, MARTIN C$29,000 2092-009804/08/2004
HARNER INC$40,000 2047-038306/16/2003
SARTO CLUB INC$20,000 0326-011605/21/1998
MCDONALD,JOHN T & ANNA E$0 1080-065110/11/1966
MEYERS, A J & M A$0 0823-051908/17/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,647
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:BAR: Bar/Tavern/Lounge
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:1
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Asphalt
Area
APTApartment 1,549 1,549
BARBar/Tavern/Lounge 1,549 1,549
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,549 1,549
   4,647 4,647
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 48
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:BAR: Bar/Tavern/Lounge
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BARBar/Tavern/Lounge 24 24
RAResidential Appendage 24 24
   48 48
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 152
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:BAR: Bar/Tavern/Lounge
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Asphalt
Area
APTApartment 76 76
RAResidential Appendage 76 76
   152 152

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,105$4,690$31,795
2024$27,105$4,690$31,795

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps