138 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
138 MAIN ST
Tax Map
04/ 28/ 0020/ 001/
Control#
00005133
Owner
BAEZ, JOSE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$101,200
PID
5133
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$69,100$32,100$101,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBAEZ, JOSE
Co-Owner
Address
138 MAIN ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2791-1094
Sale Date09/28/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BAEZ, GABRIELLA; BAEZ, JOSE; PEREGRINA, HUMBERTO$50,000 2791-109409/28/2022
SMITH, DONALD A; SMITH, JUDITH A$1 1326-023210/05/2001
SMITH DONALD A$0 1108-032602/17/1969
SMITH DARVIN H & MARGARET E$0 1066-031806/07/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,560
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Stucco
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate04d - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 780 780
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 780 780
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 780 0
DCKR-DECK 452 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   2,912 1,560

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.20

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0404 - Butler - Lave
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage33
Depth260

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,885$3,000$15,885
2024$12,885$3,000$15,885

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps