1220 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1220 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0390/ 000/
Control#
00051337
Owner
ROEMER, MARGARET E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$69,500
PID
51337
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$63,600$5,900$69,500

Owner of Record
OwnerROEMER, MARGARET E
Co-Owner
Address
1212 CENTRE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2831-1949
Sale Date09/12/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROEMER, MARGARET E$1 2831-194909/12/2023
ROEMER, HARREN K$1 2738-069807/07/2021
ROEMER, MARGARET E$1 2721-119001/18/2021
ROEMER, MARGARET E$1 2711-066911/16/2020
RODGERS, HEDWIG$28,000 2350-016609/02/2009
GOUGH, CHARLES H; GOUGH, KATHLEEN$0 1246-062809/13/1977
PETITDEMANGE, T L & I H$0 1123-008605/02/1970
HENTZ, M & J$0 0822-049107/27/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,860
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,110 1,110
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 750 750
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 655 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 78 0
   2,593 1,860

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,610$2,250$14,860
2024$12,610$2,250$14,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps