1218 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1218 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0391/ 000/
Control#
00051338
Owner
PEREZ CEREZO, FLORIBERTO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$69,700
PID
51338
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$63,800$5,900$69,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPEREZ CEREZO, FLORIBERTO
Co-Owner
Address
618 W CENTRE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$3,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2912-1354
Sale Date06/27/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PEREZ CEREZO, FLORIBERTO$3,000 2912-135406/27/2025
DE JESUS ESTEVEZ, DUARLIN MARLENI$10 2869-184802/08/2024
JIMENEZ, AMAURY; PEREZ, YERNY$10,000 2686-019203/25/2020
SEA INVESTMENTS LLC$1,199 2678-028412/16/2019
WILKINSON, RAYMOND G$0 1402-075612/31/1987
WILKINSON, R G$0 1400-065711/23/1987
LOVELL, C F$0 1107-056801/30/1969
LOVELL, I H & HADESTY, N E$0 1056-117407/07/1964
HADESTY, G & N$0 0317-023905/17/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,925
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,130 1,130
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 795 795
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 675 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 130 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 78 0
   2,808 1,925

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,570$2,250$15,820
2024$13,570$2,250$15,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps