1112 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1112 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0401/ 000/
Control#
00051350
Owner
LEVISAY, STEVEN F
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$56,800
PID
51350
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$43,400$13,400$56,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLEVISAY, STEVEN F
Co-Owner
Address2701 AUBURN AVE

EASTON, OH 45236
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2627-1167
Sale Date05/17/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEVISAY, STEVEN F$10,000 2627-116705/17/2018
LLEWELLYN, ROBERT J$15,000 1291-012308/31/2001
LLEWELLYN DONALD L & SANDRA E$0 1406-089704/22/1988
NIEL GEORGE P & SHARON L$0 1325-058311/15/1982
NIEL GEORGE P & SHARON L$0 1317-043406/07/1982
HOLLERAN M E$0 1177-085808/09/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,158
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec GAR
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Shed
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 2,772 2,772
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,386 1,386
   4,158 4,158

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,670$4,690$10,360
2024$5,670$4,690$10,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps