1028 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1028 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0406/ 000/
Control#
00051357
Owner
BLUE LINE HOLDINGS INC
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$149,000
PID
51357
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$135,600$13,400$149,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBLUE LINE HOLDINGS INC
Co-Owner
Address
1040 HARDWOOD RD
HAZLE TWP, PA 18202
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2678-0851
Sale Date12/17/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLUE LINE HOLDINGS INC$80,000 2678-085112/17/2019
FALCON 31 LLC$60,000 2453-267411/15/2012
BBL CHIROPRACTIC LLC$125,000 2195-243703/22/2006
WOLFGANG, GAIL$10,000 1608-024306/07/1995
KEHLER, F L & J A$0 1371-009502/10/1986
KIMMEL, P E & L$0 1351-032010/26/1984
STAUDENMEIER, P J & K T$0 1058-104109/04/1964
ASHLAND NATL BANK$0 0873-059311/13/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:SPC: Sports Complex
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SPC02Sports Complex(2) 3,500 3,500
   3,500 3,500
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 84
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:SPC: Sports Complex
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STG02Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)(2) 84 84
   84 84

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,160$2,290$11,450
2024$9,160$2,290$11,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps