1018 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1018 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0409/ 000/
Control#
00051360
Owner
BALLINA, ALEX ROMEO
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$206,200
PID
51360
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$192,800$13,400$206,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBALLINA, ALEX ROMEO
Co-Owner
Address
1029 GLASS ST
PEN ARGYL, PA 18072
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2762-0204
Sale Date01/10/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BALLINA, ALEX ROMEO$15,000 2762-020401/10/2022
MALAVE-DEJESUS, JORGE DAVID$12,000 2698-112508/03/2020
SEA INVESTMENTS LLC$1,232 2678-028712/16/2019
COPE, DENNIS$1 2565-132004/25/2016
CARPENTERS IND CNCL OF ESTN PA; FARRONE, JOSEPH; MCCLOUD, JERRY TRUSTEE; PYZOWSKI, CAROL TRUSTEE; WYATT, LARRY TRUSTEE$42,500 0997-026907/31/2000
CARPENTERS EAST COAST IND CNCL$1 0288-014702/03/1998
CARPENTERS & JOINER OF AMERICA$0 1223-077305/21/1976
YODER M A & D T$0 1182-073111/08/1973
FLANAGAN D T$0 1110-009104/01/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri OFC, Sec APT
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:4
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,600 1,600
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 800 800
OFCOffice 800 800
   3,200 3,200
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 52
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri OFC, Sec APT
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Wood Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 52 52
   52 52
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,012
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri OFC, Sec APT
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Wood Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 506 506
OFCOffice 506 506
   1,012 1,012

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,665$4,690$31,355
2024$26,665$4,690$31,355

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps