0RR RACE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0RR RACE STREET
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0001/ 003/
Control#
00051387
Owner
FERRAIOLO, DAVID E
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$224,900
PID
51387
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$200,800$24,100$224,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFERRAIOLO, DAVID E
Co-Owner
Address
400 MALONES RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2291-0613
Sale Date02/12/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FERRAIOLO, DAVID E; FERRAIOLO, DONNA L$70,000 2291-061302/12/2007
ORKIN, BENJAMIN E$18,000 1327-016310/02/2001
NIEL GEORGE P & SHARON L$0 1351-035510/15/1984
NIEL GEORGE P$0 1284-077401/04/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 5,962
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:95
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Water
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 5,962 5,962
   5,962 5,962

Parcel Information
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Deeded Acres0.42

Land
Land Use
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Neighborhood3804 - Ashland - Res
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,675$9,190$11,865
2024$2,675$9,190$11,865

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps