203 N NINTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
203 N NINTH STREET
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00051402
Owner
HUGHES, EDWARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$74,600
PID
51402
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$68,000$6,600$74,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHUGHES, EDWARD
Co-Owner
Address
510 HOBART ST
GORDON, PA 17936
Sale Price$9,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2511-0931
Sale Date08/27/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUGHES, EDWARD; HUGHES, MARK$9,000 2511-093108/27/2014
UMLAUF, SALLEE J$1 2120-152010/11/2004
KOBER, HELEN$0 0957-037004/15/1958
MENDLER, J & H$0 0723-050508/16/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,508
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 936 936
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 572 572
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 572 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 103 0
   2,183 1,508

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage19
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,600$2,250$15,850
2024$13,600$2,250$15,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps