Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
216 N NINTH STREET
Print
Map It
Location
216 N NINTH STREET
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0019/ 000/
Control#
00051408
Owner
CORRIGAN, DENNIS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$77,200
PID
51408
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$70,800
$6,400
$77,200
Owner of Record
Owner
CORRIGAN, DENNIS
Co-Owner
Address
4517 HILL CHURCH RD
ANNVILLE, PA 17003
Sale Price
$17,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2496-0611
Sale Date
02/05/2014
CORRIGAN, DENNIS
$17,000
2496-0611
02/05/2014
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MTGE CORP
$1,170
2491-2526
10/23/2013
BOLICH, BRIAN D
$37,000
2133-1459
01/14/2005
KELLY, JOAN A
$25,000
1466-0284
07/03/1991
SCHNEIDLER, R O & O R
$0
0694-0283
12/09/1946
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
2,030
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
8
Basement
50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt Exposure
Egress
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
18 Row (Row House Unit)
Style
Row
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Natural Gas
Heat Dist.
Electric
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
38A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
882
882
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
882
882
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
532
266
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
532
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
36
0
SLB
R-SLAB
228
0
3,092
2,030
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.04
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.04
Frontage
18
Depth
100
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
200.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$11,250
$2,250
$13,500
2024
$11,250
$2,250
$13,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps