152 STEIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
152 STEIN ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 28/ 0026/ 000/
Control#
00005142
Owner
MELO, ARAWINA L ROSARIO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$126,400
PID
5142
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$95,400$31,000$126,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMELO, ARAWINA L ROSARIO
Co-Owner
Address152 STEIN RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$207,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2900-0420
Sale Date04/07/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MELO, ARAWINA L ROSARIO$207,000 2900-042004/07/2025
LASSEN, DONNA M$1 2860-027605/08/2024
CASCARINO, DONNA M; LASSEN, DONNA M; LESSEN, MICHAEL$1 2755-133111/22/2021
CASCARINO, DONNA M$1 0191-013211/11/1997
CASCARINO, DANIEL C & DONNA M$0 1305-080906/20/1981
DENGLER, E$0 1303-019504/16/1981
HINKLE, C$0 1295-063308/08/1980
DENGLER, L A & E M$0 1037-056307/17/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,137
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Block
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate04D-F1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 758 758
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 758 379
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 758 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 382 0
   2,656 1,137

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0404 - Butler - Lave
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage60
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)BLBlock247.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock247.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,805$3,000$12,805
2024$9,805$3,000$12,805

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps