819 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
819 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0033/ 001/
Control#
00051423
Owner
XVL PROPERTIES LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$54,400
PID
51423
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$50,000$4,400$54,400

Owner of Record
OwnerXVL PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address3880 DORA DR
HARRISBURG, PA 17110
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2920-2487
Sale Date09/04/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
XVL PROPERTIES LLC$45,000 2920-248709/04/2025
KAMECKI, PIOTR$14,000 2766-005012/17/2021
MANGINO, ANTONIO$5,500 2689-115905/13/2020
SEA INVESTMENTS LLC$1,239 2678-029012/16/2019
FETTEROLF, ROBIN J$1 2348-267807/30/2009
FETTEROLF, ELAINE M; FETTEROLF, ROBIN J$15,000 1482-004706/05/1992
LENTES, D L & M$1 1473-038911/11/1991
LENTES, L A & D L$0 1354-063801/16/1985
LENTES, A L & G H$0 1015-006712/20/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,043
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 473 473
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 401 401
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 338 169
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 401 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 130 0
   1,743 1,043

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage13
Depth85

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,455$2,250$8,705
2024$6,455$2,250$8,705

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps