817 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
817 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0034/ 000/
Control#
00051424
Owner
BUCHER, ANNA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$55,500
PID
51424
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$51,100$4,400$55,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCHER, ANNA M
Co-Owner
Address
817 MARKET ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2668-0824
Sale Date07/17/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BUCHER, ANNA M$1 2668-082407/17/2019
GLESSNER, MARGARET R$1 2643-108610/30/2018
GLESSNER CARMODY, MARGARET R; GLESSNER, EVELYN M; GLESSNER, RAYMOND P$1 2460-287001/24/2013
GLESSNER, EVELYN M; GLESSNER, RAYMOND F$0 0847-052509/06/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,241
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 536 536
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 536 536
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 338 169
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 536 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 195 0
   2,141 1,241

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage13
Depth85

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,815$2,250$13,065
2024$10,815$2,250$13,065

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps