Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
103 CHESTNUT STREET
Print
Map It
Location
103 CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0067/ 000/
Control#
00051464
Owner
DEETER, BETTY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$100,500
PID
51464
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$91,300
$9,200
$100,500
Owner of Record
Owner
DEETER, BETTY J
Co-Owner
Address
103 CHESTNUT ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2228-0310
Sale Date
09/05/2006
DEETER, BETTY J
$1
2228-0310
09/05/2006
DEETER, BETTY J; DEETER, CLARENCE A
$0
1270-0211
01/25/1979
KRAH, D A
$0
1127-0059
08/05/1970
HEFFNER, E & H
$0
0639-0035
03/26/1942
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
2,359
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
8
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Air
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
38A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,253
1,253
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,106
1,106
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,409
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
431
0
SLB
R-SLAB
44
0
4,243
2,359
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.06
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3801 - Ashland - Bot
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.06
Frontage
25
Depth
100
carpor
13 Carport (Detached)
M
Metal
360.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$15,300
$2,615
$17,915
2024
$15,300
$2,615
$17,915
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps