119 CHESTNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
119 CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0074/ 000/
Control#
00051471
Owner
HARRIS, GERALD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$66,600
PID
51471
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$60,200$6,400$66,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRIS, GERALD
Co-Owner
Address
123 CHESTNUT ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$3,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2053-2461
Sale Date07/22/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARRIS, GERALD; HARRIS, MELODY$3,500 2053-246107/22/2003
ASHLAND BOROUGH OF$1 1585-030305/14/2002
HOUSING & URBAN DVLPMNT SECTRY$10 1330-013507/30/2001
COUNTRYWIDE HOME LOANS INC$710 1232-021806/15/2001
BLANK KEVIN C & JOANN$25,300 0097-024906/30/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,028
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate38A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 514 514
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 514 514
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 498 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 72 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 65 0
   1,663 1,028

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3801 - Ashland - Bot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage19
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,030$2,250$10,280
2024$8,030$2,250$10,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps