405 CHESTNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
405 CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0092/ 000/
Control#
00051490
Owner
WHITE, RICHARD R
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$84,500
PID
51490
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$62,400$22,100$84,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE, RICHARD R
Co-Owner
Address
801 CENTRE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2836-2649
Sale Date10/25/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GUZINSKY, ASHLEY N; WHITE, RICHARD R$15,000 2836-264910/25/2023
KANE, DENNIS$25,000 2662-221107/11/2019
STROUSE, KATHLEEN D; STROUSE, KEITH J$1 2328-014001/05/2009
STROUSE, HARRY$0 1354-007912/26/1984
SHARP, K C$0 1353-030612/06/1984
SHARP, H L & D$0 1195-066608/27/1974
SHARP, H L & D$0 1132-000512/19/1970
MCLAUGHLIN, E H$0 1101-037807/02/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3801 - Ashland - Bot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage100
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame2739.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,480$8,000$13,480
2024$5,480$8,000$13,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps