0 CHESTNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0094/ 000/
Control#
00051492
Owner
KNORR, RICHARD J
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$21,300
PID
51492
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$3,400$17,900$21,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKNORR, RICHARD J
Co-Owner
Address
423 S BROAD MOUNTAIN AVE
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1369-0616
Sale Date12/27/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KNORR, RICHARD J$0 1369-061612/27/1985
QUIN INC$0 1017-022803/02/1961
BURMEISTER, H & E M$0 0830-050512/26/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3801 - Ashland - Bot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage50
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
other17 OtherBLBlock950.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$760$5,000$5,760
2024$760$5,000$5,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps