617 CHESTNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
617 CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0103/ 000/
Control#
00051501
Owner
639 CHESTNUT HOLDINGS LLC
Property Type
Commercial Vacant Land
Assessment
$9,300
PID
51501
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$9,300$9,300

Owner of Record
Owner639 CHESTNUT HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address
639 CHESTNUT ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2681-1613
Sale Date12/30/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
639 CHESTNUT HOLDINGS LLC$450,000 2681-161312/30/2019
BROAD SPECTRUMS HOLDINGS LP$329,948 2363-004802/01/2010
BRACEY PHARMACY INC$40,000 0632-004206/02/1999
REIDLERS INC$0 0947-046110/10/1957
CITIZENS NATL BANK$0 0942-036707/17/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code300
DescriptionGen. Comm. VL  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code300
DescriptionGen. Comm. VL  
Neighborhood3801 - Ashland - Bot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,380$1,215$7,595
2024$6,380$1,215$7,595

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps