33 CATAWISSA ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
33 CATAWISSA ROAD
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0107/ 007/
Control#
00051512
Owner
ACORN ESTATES LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$22,800
PID
51512
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$17,900$4,900$22,800

Owner of Record
OwnerACORN ESTATES LLC
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 367
WHITEHALL, PA 18052
Sale Price$1,279
Certificate
Book & Page 2608-2886
Sale Date09/28/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ACORN ESTATES LLC$1,279 2608-288609/28/2017
BAYTAY LLC$7,000 2559-008103/24/2016
EAVES, ANNA; WEIKEL, DANIEL E$7,000 2401-252404/15/2011
CICALESE, JOSEPH$10,000 1072-011801/10/2001
WOOD JOHN R & RUTH E$0 1129-076110/06/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,767
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38b - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,098 1,098
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 669 669
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 669 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 102 0
   2,538 1,767

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage13
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,730$750$7,480
2024$6,730$750$7,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps